Skip to content
It's getting cold! Please don't forget to add WINTER SHIPPING PROTECTION to your orders if average daytime temps drop below 50°F
PSA: Please add add WINTER SHIPPING PROTECTION if average daytime temps drop below 50°F

Alocasia 'Wentii'

Login to view price.
SKU 4_ALOCASIA_WENTII
* Botanical Name: Alocasia 'Wentii'

* Common Names: Elephant Ears

* Description: Alocasia grow well in shade to part shade and should be kept warm and a bit on the dry size only watered when needed. Dark green foliage white veins purple undersides. Toxic to pets.

***Very sensitive to the cold***